+34 609 53 67 68
hello@cusoosevilla.com

Legal Notice

LEGAL INFORMATION AND ACCEPTANCE

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the identification details are set out below
of the company. This Internet portal is put at the service of users by the entity, whose identification data are :
Company name:CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L.
CIF: B90004680
Registered office: C/ Torneo, 47, 1ºD, 41002 Sevilla
Phone Number: 609 536 768
Email: hello@cusoonsevilla.com
Registration data: Inscrita sociedad en Registro mercantil de Sevilla al Folio 220 del Tomo 5.535 general de sociedades Hoja número SE-93.471, Inscripción 2ª.

The use of the Portal attributes the condition of user of the Portal (hereinafter, the ‘User’) and implies the acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice. The provision of the Portal service is limited to the time when the User is connected to the Portal or to any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the user must read this legal notice carefully each time he or she intends to use the portal, as CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate to its website without prior notice, and may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented.
On the other hand, the legal notice may change at any time. The amendments will enter into force as soon as they are published.

Some of the services of the Portal accessible to Internet users or exclusive to the members of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L., may be subject to particular conditions, regulations and instructions which, if applicable, replace, complete and/or modify this Legal Notice and which must be accepted by the User before the corresponding service is provided.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the Portal, understanding these to be the texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or sound content, as well as its graphic design and source codes (hereinafter, the ‘Contents’), are the intellectual property of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. or of third parties, and none of the exploitation rights recognised by current legislation on intellectual property can be understood to have been ceded to the User, except those Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
are strictly necessary for the use of the Portal.

The brands, commercial names or distinctive signs are the property of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. or third parties, and access to the Portal cannot be construed as conferring any right to these brands, commercial names and/or distinctive signs.

It is forbidden to use any word, graphic or mixed mark or any other distinctive sign of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. within the sender’s page except in the cases permitted by law or expressly authorised by CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. and provided that, in these cases, a direct link to the Portal is permitted in the manner established in this clause.

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE PORTAL

The User undertakes to make correct use of the Portal in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, as well as with any other conditions, regulations and instructions that may be applicable in accordance with the provisions of clause 1. The User shall be liable to CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

It is expressly forbidden to use the Portal for purposes that are harmful to the property or interests of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. or third parties or that in any other way overload, damage or disable the networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or computer products and applications (software) of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. or third parties.

Under no circumstances will it be stated on the page where the link is located that CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. has given its consent to the insertion of the link or that it otherwise sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the services of the sender.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

To the extent permitted by law, CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. is not responsible for: a) the
errors or omissions in the contents; b) the lack of availability of the website or; (c) transmission
of malware in the contents, despite having taken all the measures
technological measures needed to prevent this.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

See our Privacy Policy for our use of your personal data.

COOKIES

See our Cookie Policy for our use of cookies.

COMMUNICATION OF ACTIVITIES OF AN ILLICIT AND INAPPROPRIATE NATURE

In the event that the User or any other Internet user becomes aware that the Linked Sites refer to pages whose content or services are illegal, harmful,
denigrating, violent or immoral you may contact CU SOONSEVILLA, S.L. indicating the following:
Personal data of the caller: name, address, telephone number and address of
e-mail;
Description of the facts that reveal the illicit or inadequate character of the Linked Site;
In the event of violation of rights, such as intellectual and industrial property, the personal data of the holder of the right infringed when it is a person other than the communicator. It must also provide the title certifying the legitimacy of the holder of the rights and, where appropriate, that of representation to act on behalf of the holder when
person other than the caller;
Express statement that the information contained in the claim is accurate.
You must provide the title that proves the legitimacy of the holder of the rights and, if applicable, that of representation to act on behalf of the holder when it is a person other than the communicator

The receipt by CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. of the communication provided for in this clause will not imply, in accordance with the provisions of the LSSI, effective knowledge of the activities and/or contents indicated by the communicator.

LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its aspects by Spanish law. As long as the applicable law allows the renunciation of the established legal jurisdiction, the Courts and Tribunals of Seville are designated as the jurisdiction to settle possible disputes.

Likewise, to access some of the services that CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. offers through the website you will have to provide some personal data. In compliance
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we hereby inform you that, by completing these forms, your personal data will be included and processed in the files of CU SOON SEVILLA, S.L. in order to be able to provide and offer you our services as well as to inform you of improvements to the website. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

We also inform you of the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, free of charge by email to hello@cusoonsevilla.com or at the address C/ Torneo, 47, 1ºD, 41002 Seville.

C U Soon Sevilla © 2020 Diseño realizado por The Digital Balloon

+34 609536768
hello@cusoonsevilla.com
×

Hola!

Habla con nosotros directamente por Whatsapp o envíanos un correo a hello@cusoonsevilla.com

×